Hírlevél

 

 

Sponsors:



Hotel partners:


 


 


 

 

 

Contemporary Drama Festival 1999

Hungarian programme

György Spiró: Quartet
Dir.: János Vincze
Harmadik Theatre, Pécs



Lajos Parti Nagy: Railway Station Ibusár
Dir.: Sándor Zsótér
Játékszín, Budapest



Lajos Parti Nagy: Mausoleum
Dir.: Gábor Máté
Katona József Theatre (Studio-Kamra), Budapest



Árpád Schilling: Little Dot, or What if the May-Fly is Having a Bad Day?
Dir.:Árpád Schilling
Chalkcircle Theatre, Budapest



István Tasnádi: Public Enemy
Dir.: Árpád Schilling
Katona József Theatre (Studio-Kamra), Budapest



Kornél Hamvai: Linesman Márton is Out in the Cold
Dir.: István Pinczés
Árpád Horváth Studio, Csokonai Theatre, Debrecen



Attila Lőrinczy: By Post Horse Up To Heaven
Dir.: Gábor Máté
Katona József Theatre (Studio-Kamra), Budapest



Zoltán Egressy: Dreaming Portugal
Dir.: Andor Lukáts
Katona József Theatre (Studio-Kamra), Budapest



Attila Lőrinczy: By Post Horse Up To Heaven
Dir.: Attila Réthly
Csiky Gergely Theatre Studio, Kaposvár


 

International programme


Jerzy Lukosz: Thomas Mann
Dir.: Aleksander Berlin
Teatr Polski, Bydgoszcz



Jana Dobreva: Piasacsen Puzzle (Sand Puzzle)
Dir.: Ilija Dobrev
Teater 199, Sofia



Matei Visniec: Despre sexul femeii ca un camp de lupta in razboiul din Bosnia (The Female Genital Organs as the Bosnian battlefield
Dir.: Razvan Ionescu
Teatrul Mic, Bukarest



Marius von Mayenburg: Feuergesicht (Fire Face)
Dir.: Thomas Ostermeier
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg



Christoph Marthaler: Lina Böglis Reise (Lina Bögli’s Journey)
Dir.: Christoph Marthaler
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz, Berlin



Marco Martinelli: Bonifica
Dir.: Marco Martinelli
Teatro delle Albe, Ravenna



Louis Calaferte: Un riche, trois pauvres (One Rich one, three Poor Ones)
Dir.: Pascale Henry
Compagne Les Voisins du Dessous, Grenoble



Gerardjan Rijnders: Liefhebber
Dir.: Gerardjan Rijnders
Toneelgroep Amsterdam


 

Rehearsed readings


András Nagy: Alma
Vera Filó: Tulip Doctor
Dir.: Robert Sturm



Péter Kárpáti: Everywoman
Dir.: Eszter Novák



Ákos Németh: Müller’s Dancers
Dir.: Ágota Révész



Mark Ravenhill: Shopping and fucking
Dir.: Péter Forgács



Patrick Marber: Closer
Dir.: Tibor Csizmadia



Conor McPherson: The Weir

Dir.: András Almásy-Tóth




Roland Dubillard: Bone-House
Jean-ClodeGrumberg: Rever peut-etre (Perchance To Dream)
Dir.: András Bálint




Jean-Daniel Magnin: Opera savon (Soap-Opera)
Dir.: János Xantus




Jean-Loup Rivière: Folded Days
Dir.: Márton Tasnádi



Marlene Sreeruwitz: New York. New York.
Oliver Bukowski: Londn-L.Ä.-Lübbenau
Dir.: Andor Lukáts




Sarah Kane: Crave
Dir.: Eszter Novák




Edoardo Erba: Agents
Dir: Zsuzsa Faragó




Slawomir Mroźek: Widows
Dir.: Gábor Czeizel




Jurij Dacsev: Pension for Dogs
Dir.: Ferenc Lengyel