Hírlevél

 

 

Sponsors:



Hotel partners:


 


 


 

 

 

Contemporary Dramafestival Budapest 2016

SCHEDULE

 

 

    2 DECEMBER, Friday      
  14:00 SzínMűVeletek TIE workshop Aurora-Festivalclub  
  17:30 The Symtomps

Sea Lavender 

(D.: Réka Szabó)

Vígszínház  
  17:30  

"Takarásban"

Exhibiton Opening

Aurora-Festivalclub  
  18:00 Lifeboat

One must go to hell 

(D.: Andrea Pass)

Aurora-Festivalclub  
  20:00 Orlai Productions

Onewoman 

(D.: Béla Paczolay)

Juranyi Incubator House  
  20:00 SzínMűHely Production

Oxygen 

(D.: Bálint Szilágyi)

Anker't  
  20:00  

Cats With Umbrellas 

concert

Aurora-Festivalclub  
    3 DECEMBER, Saturday      
  13:00   Physical Theatre workshop Aurora-Festivalclub  
  15:00 Látókép ensemble

It's not the Time of my Life 

(D.: Szabolcs Hajdu)

KuglerArt Gallery  
  19:00 Katona József Theatre

The Champion

(D.: Béla Pintér)

Katona József Theatre  
  19:00 Nagy Petra (SZFE) Velvet Taffeta Aurora-Festivalclub  
  21:00  

Porteleki-Czitrom duo

concert

Aurora-Festivalclub  
  22:00 SzínMűHely Production

Oxygen

(D.: Bálint Szilágyi)

Anker't  
    4 DECEMBER, Sunday      
  11:00 Vaskakas Puppet Theatre-ESZME

The Short History of our Time 

(D.: Károly Hoffer)

Trafo  
  13:00   bOdyssey training Aurora-Festivalclub  
  16:00 STEREO Akt

Etiquette 

(D.: Martin Boross)

Jurányi Incubator House  
  17:30 bOdyssey project TestOdüsszeia Aurora-Festivalclub  
  18:45 bOdyssey project TestOdüsszeia Aurora-Festivalclub  
  19:00 Árpád Schilling

The Day of Fury

(D.: Árpád Schlilling)

Katona József Theatre  
  20:00 bOdyssey project TestOdüsszeia Aurora-Festivalclub  
    5 DECEMBER, Monday    
  13:00   W Monolougues- playwright workshop Aurora-Festivalclub  
  16:00   Alternative Theatre History I-II. Aurora-Festivalclub  
  19:00 k2 Theatre

Zeitstück 

(D.: Bence Benkó- Péter Fábián)

Átrium Film-Theatre  
  20:00 Forte Company

Your Kingdom 

(D.: Csaba Horváth)

Trafo  
  21:00 Kaposvár University

Just a Joke 

(D.: László Felhőfi-Kiss)

Patyolat  
    6 DECEMBER, Tuesday    
  13:00   Hídavatás,avagy mi van, ha kihúzod a gyufát- workshop Aurora-Festivalclub  
  13:00   W Monologues- playwright workshop Aurora-Festivalclub  
  15:00 Szigligeti Ede Company

The Case 

(D.: Sardar Tagirovsky)

Ódry Stage  
  19:00 Szigligeti Ede Company

The Case 

(D.: Sardar Tagirovsky)

Ódry Stage  
  19:00 Secret Company

Baby Blues 

(D.: Péter Kárpáti)

Aurora- Festivalclub  
  20:00 Katona József Theatre, Kecskemét

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof 

(D.: Sándor Zsótér)

Katona József Theatre, Kecskemét  
  21:00  

The Good, the Bad and the Loop

concert

Aurora-Festivalclub  
    7 DECEMBER, Wednesday    
  13:00   W Monologues- playwright workshop Aurora-Festivalclub  
  16:00   "Önképzők" Aurora-Festivalclub  
  18:00   W Monologues- reading theatre Aurora-Festivalclub  
  20:00  

Jazzaj

concert

Aurora-Festivalclub  
    8 DECEMBER, Thursday    
  13:00   Dramaturg workshop Aurora-Festivalclub  
  16:00 Drama Online Company Tank Dance Aurora-Festivalclub  
  17:00 FAQ Theatre- Béta Company József Keresztesi: Dead Season Aurora-Festivalclub  
  19:00   FAQ concert Aurora-Festivalclub  
  20:00  

Pink Mojos and the Fuckfaces

concert

Aurora-Festivalclub  
  22:00  

DJ Panda

concert

Aurora-Festivalclub  
    9 DECEMBER, Friday    
  16:00   Young Playwrights Aurora-Festivalclub  
  16:00 What's up, Hungarian drama? 2.- reading marathon

Albert Benedek: Rátenyér 

(D.: Márk Tárnoki)

Ódry Stage  
  17:20 What's up, Hungarian drama? 2.- reading marathon Tímea Aletta Szíjártó: Closed (D.: Judit Szokol)  Ódry Stage  
  18:00 Kristóf Kelemen

While you are reading this title, we are talking about you 

(D.: Kristóf Kelemen)

Trafo  
  19:00 What's up, Hungarian drama? 2.- reading marathon

Róbert Lénárd: Tank Dance 

(D.: Petra Ténai)

Ódry Stage  
  20:20 What's up, Hungarian drama? 2.- reading marathon

Gábor Lanczkor: Earth 

(D.: Jakab Tarnóczi)

Ódry Stage  
  20:00  

Sickratman intim trio

concert

Aurora-Festivalclub  
  21:30  

Ed is on

concert

Aurora-Festivalclub  
  23:00 FESTIVALCLUB PARTY Zu Sammen&TÁP Club Aurora-Festivalclub  
    10 DECEMBER, Saturday    
  19:00 Csiky Gergely Hungarian Theatre, Temesvár- Kosztolányi Dezső Theatre, Szabadka

Hungarian 

(D.: András Urbán)

Ódry Stage  

                                                  We reserve the right to change the programme.